ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTI PRESTIGE - IMO 9071648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Helms [View profile]Title:MARTI PRESTIGEAdded:Nov 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9071648Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build.1996 by Yardimci/Tuzla Yardno.006 EX.Cimil
Tons.4289 DWT.5998 Beam.15,6 Length.111,6 Flag Malta Port Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorcon Manila
IMO:9071648
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548260100
Callsign:DUTQ7
Former name(s):
- Marti Prestige (Until 2007 Oct)
- Cosmed Genova (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cma Cgm Iskandaria (Until 2005 May)
- Cimil (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,328 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTI PRESTIGE
© Nils Helms
MARTI PRESTIGE
© deichgraf
MARTI PRESTIGE
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!