ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGELAND - IMO 8420098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Helms [View profile]Title:LANGELANDAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420098Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here in Bremen.Length.81,0 Beam.13,0 Flag.Germany Port.Wischhafen
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8420098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211204290
Callsign:DFZK
Former name(s):
- Martha Hammann (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,832 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wischhafen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’12.17” N, 12°5’11.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 278° (348°)
Destination:
Location:De Rsk
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 14:00:23 UTCDkaar
2018 September 10th, 05:00:19 UTCDe Rsk
2018 September 7th, 12:10:39 UTCDehus
2018 September 6th, 09:00:03 UTCBrake
2018 August 30th, 13:00:11 UTCDekel Lock
2018 August 26th, 21:00:24 UTCLvlpx
2018 August 24th, 06:00:15 UTCDkaar
2018 August 19th, 23:00:56 UTCSenrk
2018 August 16th, 08:00:30 UTCDe651
2018 August 16th, 05:00:20 UTCDersk
More Of This Ship
LANGELAND
© Jens Boldt
LANGELAND
© Lukasz Blaszczak
LANGELAND
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jun 23, 2007 13:02 (11 years ago)
Nice picture. I sailed on this ship during 2001 when she was the 'Martha Hammann'. Many thanks for the photo.

Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!