ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Martigny - IMO 9229867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Helms [View profile]Title:MartignyAdded:Jun 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9229867Hits:461
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Build.2002 by INP/Ulsan EX-Voc Regal 2003 Clipper Regal Yardno.1114 Tons.12578 DWT.20035 Length.154,8 Beam.23,7 Flag.Switzerland Port Basel
Vessel Identification
Name:Martigny
IMO:9229867
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269666000
Callsign:HBLY
Former name(s):
- Clipper Regal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Voc Regal (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,035 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°59’43.2” S, 71°34’28.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 302° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
19:00:41 UTC
Last update:
17 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 19:00:41 UTCPa Ctb
2017 August 31st, 06:00:15 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCConstanta
2017 July 13th, 23:00:40 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 June 21st, 10:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 6th, 10:00:11 UTCLehavre
2017 April 29th, 10:00:03 UTCGncky
2017 April 22nd, 16:00:53 UTCConakry
2017 April 17th, 17:30:01 UTCJorflasfar
2017 April 15th, 17:30:52 UTCAlgesiras
More Of This Ship
MARTIGNY
© Juan Carlos C.
MARTIGNY
© Juan Carlos C.
MARTIGNY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!