Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 9369069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Main channel of the Solent heading east. 14/6/07

Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Uta (Until 2014 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:10,758 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°39’36.02” N, 4°2’23.8” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 32° (31°)
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:09 UTCMosjoen
2018 March 24th, 06:00:08 UTCNogjm
2018 March 21st, 18:00:19 UTCRct
2018 March 19th, 23:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 11th, 01:00:54 UTCReydarfjordur
2018 March 5th, 18:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 25th, 04:00:22 UTCRorvik
2018 February 24th, 14:00:33 UTCVerdal
2018 February 21st, 19:00:57 UTCSchiedam
2018 February 19th, 02:00:21 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
© Ron van de Velde
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!