ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 9369069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9369069Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading east. 14/6/07

Vessel Identification
Name:Marmakira
IMO:9369069
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305024000
Callsign:V2CJ9
Former name(s):
- Uta (Until 2014 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:10,758 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°12’54.45” N, 11°34’34.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 208° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Gjemnes
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
17:30:11 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:09 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 1st, 07:00:55 UTCReydarfjordur
2018 June 22nd, 17:30:11 UTCGjemnes
2018 June 18th, 00:01:08 UTCMosjoen
2018 June 10th, 14:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 21st, 01:00:29 UTCMosjoen
2018 May 18th, 23:00:12 UTCGjemnes
2018 May 6th, 10:00:55 UTCReydarfjordur
2018 April 30th, 12:30:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 27th, 20:00:15 UTCGjemnes
More Of This Ship
Marmakira
© Pilot Frans
Marmakira
© Pilot Frans
Marmakira
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!