ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROSARIA - IMO 9320453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:MSC ROSARIAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:June 23, 2007IMO:9320453Hits:922
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC ROSARIA leaving the shipyard for sea trials.

Type : Container ship
GRT : 50963
NRT : 30224
DWT : 63581
LOA : 275 m
B : 32.2 m
Dft : 13.50 m
Main engine : 54320 bhp
Bowthruster : 2011 bhp
TEU : 4860
Status : In build ( Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries shipyard )
Yard number : 4055
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rosaria
IMO:9320453
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372737000
Callsign:3EKJ4
Former name(s):
- Buxstern (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,427 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°5’56.89” N, 104°41’3.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 15° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 09:00:25 UTCYokohama
2018 June 16th, 22:00:11 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 15th, 16:40:29 UTCSin Ebg Alfa
2018 June 4th, 23:30:53 UTCOmaezaki
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:26 UTCJp Yok De
2018 June 3rd, 01:30:44 UTCTyo R
2018 June 3rd, 01:30:07 UTCYokohama
2018 May 28th, 22:30:44 UTCTwkhh
2018 May 24th, 16:00:29 UTCKrpus Via Kanmon
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:56 UTCJpyok
More Of This Ship
MSC ROSARIA
© jean-michel
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on Jul 02, 2007 14:57 (10 years ago)
Thanks for appreciation to all.
Regards,

Adi
Martin Palardy on Jun 23, 2007 16:22 (10 years ago)
Great shot of this new ship!
Thanks for posting
Regards
Martin
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 23, 2007 08:22 (10 years ago)
Nice series of this new MSC vessel,

thanks for sharing

Rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!