ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SAIGON - IMO 9303534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MAERSK SAIGONAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9303534Hits:817
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Valencia on 31-07-2006

Call Sign : A8HU7
Gross tonnage : 94483
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Saigon
IMO:9303534
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091221
Callsign:A8KW3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maria (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,483 tons
Summer DWT:108,250 tons
Length:331 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°45’58.07” N, 80°9’32.45” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 333° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Usmiapt
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 07:00:02 UTCUsmiapt
2017 September 19th, 23:00:33 UTCUsnfk
2017 September 19th, 23:00:06 UTCUschs
2017 September 14th, 18:00:11 UTCSavannah
2017 September 8th, 09:00:00 UTCCristobal
2017 September 7th, 02:00:37 UTCPapty
2017 August 16th, 00:01:33 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SAIGON
© Frank Joniak
MAERSK SAIGON
© hansfair
MAERSK SAIGON
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Nov 04, 2007 23:17 (10 years ago)
You are welcome :-D !
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Nov 04, 2007 23:10 (10 years ago)
You have discovered the secret to me :-)
Regards
Cornelia Klier on Nov 04, 2007 23:00 (10 years ago)
Thanks, yes in that position you get to see all the ships - right in front of your nose !!! Very very good .. :-D
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Nov 04, 2007 22:48 (10 years ago)
Thanks,yes,I work in a tug.
Regards
Cornelia Klier on Nov 04, 2007 22:43 (10 years ago)
Once again, such a great shot !! How do you get to take all these photos, are you working in the port or so ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!