ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROSARIA - IMO 9320453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:MSC ROSARIAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:June 23, 2007IMO:9320453Hits:730
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC ROSARIA leaving the shipyard for sea trials.

Type : Container ship
GRT : 50963
NRT : 30224
DWT : 63581
LOA : 275 m
B : 32.2 m
Dft : 13.50 m
Main engine : 54320 bhp
Bowthruster : 2011 bhp
TEU : 4860
Status : In build ( Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries shipyard )
Yard number : 4055
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rosaria
IMO:9320453
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372737000
Callsign:3EKJ4
Former name(s):
- Buxstern (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,427 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°28’4.75” N, 130°27’34.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 56° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 09:00:25 UTCYokohama
2018 April 25th, 02:00:11 UTCBusan
2018 April 22nd, 15:30:25 UTCYanghshan
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:05 UTCShanghai
2018 April 19th, 23:30:43 UTCXiamen
2018 April 16th, 21:10:01 UTCTwkhh
2018 March 27th, 07:01:54 UTCSeattle
2018 March 25th, 21:30:10 UTCVancouver
2018 March 13th, 15:00:02 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 February 28th, 10:00:31 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
msc rosaria
© jean-michel
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!