ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA THAMES - IMO 9246267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SEA THAMESAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246267Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SEA THAMES 1,723/2001
Anke 2001
Fehn Castle 2006
Re-Named Sea Thames 6-2007
Outbound at Gravesend
June 21st 2007
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=428716

My thanks to Jaap de Roode for the upated info. on this very recent name change
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Castle
IMO:9246267
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304933000
Callsign:V2BV1
Former name(s):
- Sea Thames (Until 2011 Nov)
- Fehn Castle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Anke (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,723 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’31.29” N, 2°52’37.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 61° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lei
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
15:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 15:00:15 UTCPt Lei
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:16 UTCAhus
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:09 UTCSe Lys
2018 July 19th, 20:00:14 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 July 17th, 05:00:06 UTCSkagen
2018 July 10th, 10:00:09 UTCVerdal
2018 June 30th, 23:00:01 UTCDuisburg
2018 June 16th, 16:00:48 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 8th, 20:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 18th, 03:00:22 UTCCartahena
More Of This Ship
Fehn Castle
© Michael Neidig
FEHN CASTLE
© jens smit
Sea Thames
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!