ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LAVENDER - IMO 9314973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LAVENDERAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9314973Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM LAVENDER 28,927/2006
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
June 21st 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Lavender
IMO:9314973
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090971
Callsign:A8IG2
Former name(s):
- E.r.montpellier (Until 2006 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,418 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°4’23.24” N, 114°15’8.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 244° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Hkg Opl
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
23:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 23:00:41 UTCHkg Anch
2017 November 17th, 23:00:40 UTCHkg Opl
2017 November 16th, 06:00:59 UTCShekou
2017 October 28th, 20:30:26 UTCSydney
2017 October 26th, 07:00:20 UTCBrisbane
2017 October 23rd, 02:00:49 UTCNoumea
2017 September 29th, 08:00:20 UTCSavannah
2017 September 25th, 09:00:32 UTCNew York
2017 September 16th, 03:30:59 UTCLe Havre
2017 September 11th, 16:00:59 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM POINTE ALLEGRE
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM POINTE ALLEGRE
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!