ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LAVENDER - IMO 9314973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LAVENDERAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9314973Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM LAVENDER 28,927/2006
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
June 21st 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Lavender
IMO:9314973
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090971
Callsign:A8IG2
Former name(s):
- E.r.montpellier (Until 2006 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’50.42” N, 120°6’34.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 185° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong Anchorage
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
23:30:37 UTC
Last update:
11 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 23:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 18th, 03:00:44 UTCYantian
2018 June 14th, 12:00:59 UTCEpbga
2018 May 31st, 03:00:15 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 10th, 04:00:50 UTCShanghai
2018 April 28th, 07:00:27 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 25th, 07:00:02 UTCJakarta
2018 April 21st, 22:00:43 UTCTpp
2018 April 17th, 17:00:32 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 20th, 11:00:00 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM Lavender
© Wil Weijsters
CMA CGM POINTE ALLEGRE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 23, 2007 15:46 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne, she sure looked nice but as I said to Andrew the sun was wrong for the stern views so can't win them all !!

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Jun 23, 2007 15:43 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Andrew, this was an early evening shot with the sun head on so not so good for the sterns.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Jun 23, 2007 12:49 (11 years ago)
I agree with Andrew on this one Ken.
She looks very nice.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 23, 2007 09:37 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!