ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VALIENTE - IMO 9261815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CAP VALIENTEAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261815Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP VALIENTE 25,703/2003
Inbound at Gravesend
June 21st 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Cardiff Trader
IMO:9261815
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229469000
Callsign:9HA3356
Former name(s):
- Rio Valiente (Until 2013 Jun)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cabo Creus (Until 2007 Mar 20)
- Rio Valiente (Until 2003 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,673 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’31.44” N, 114°6’22.68” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 249° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Phmnl
Arrival:5th Aug 2020
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:30:21 UTCTw Kel
2018 September 8th, 22:00:14 UTCJp Osa
2018 September 8th, 09:30:47 UTCJp Ukb
2018 September 7th, 09:40:48 UTCJp Ngo
2018 September 6th, 10:30:22 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 1st, 06:30:26 UTCKeelung
2018 July 29th, 10:30:09 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 29th, 02:00:12 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 27th, 06:30:16 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 26th, 10:00:59 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
Cardiff Trader
© Gerolf Drebes
CARDIFF TRADER
© Wil Weijsters
CARDIFF TRADER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!