ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS MARY - IMO 9225093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PRINCESS MARYAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225093Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
GRT: 4,251
Built: 2000
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
23-06-07, arriving Port Hedland to discharge general cargo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stevns Trader
IMO:9225093
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304141000
Callsign:V2OG2
Former name(s):
- Finex Trader (Until 2015 Jan 08)
- Princess Mary (Until 2014 Aug 23)
- Finex Trader (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Industrial Frontier (Until 2003 May 06)
- Finex Trader (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,251 tons
Summer DWT:6,264 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°41’6.3” N, 120°43’28.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 129° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Cebu
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 17:00:36 UTCCebu
2018 February 12th, 05:00:03 UTCManila
More Of This Ship
Princess Mary
© Brian Wayne Scott
BOW EMERALD
© Marcus-S
STEVNS TRADER
© Andrew (Aushiker)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!