ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEELAND - IMO 8203531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SEELANDAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203531Hits:762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/5/17 at Kiel. Launching 1982 at the shipyard Gebr. Kötter, Haren/Ems. Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris K
IMO:8203531
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219011491
Callsign:OUHB
Former name(s):
- Seeland (Until 2008 Jun)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 2002 Jan)
- Rms Bavaria (Until 1996 Sep)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:853 tons
Summer DWT:1,089 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Remmerstrand
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’39.85” N, 10°32’33.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Hundested
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
01:30:24 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 01:30:24 UTCHundested
2018 July 1st, 07:00:58 UTCKobenhavn
2018 June 14th, 02:30:05 UTCHundested
2018 June 13th, 14:00:28 UTCKbh
2018 June 7th, 01:00:35 UTCHundested
2018 June 6th, 13:00:04 UTCCopenhagen
2018 May 31st, 14:00:55 UTCHundested
2018 May 30th, 23:30:34 UTCKbh
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:57 UTCHundested
2018 May 22nd, 20:00:21 UTCKobenhavn
More Of This Ship
GERHARD PRAHM
© Brian Brady
RMS BAVARIA
© simonwp
DORIS K
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!