ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Milo - IMO 8312083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:MiloAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312083Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
[size=x-small]19.10.2003 @ 1510 deparing lock 7, upbound voyage Welland Canal, Thorold, Canada. IMO 8312083[/size]
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoang Son Sky
IMO:8312083
Former name(s):
- Milo (Until 2009 Feb)
- United (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:27,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER LEADER
© frtrfred
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!