ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBERSTONE - IMO 8603389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:TIMBERSTONEAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8603389Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nordkammer Schleuse BrunsbŁttel 22.06.07/Ship manager: B NAVI SPA 6, Viale Zaccagna, Marina di Carrara ITALY /IMO number : 8603389 / Call Sign : J8B2586 / Gross tonnage : 6395 /
Year of build : 1989 / Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldan
IMO:8603389
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339720
Callsign:UBSF2
Former name(s):
- Timberstone (Until 2009 Mar)
- Red Stone (Until 2003 Jan)
- Kodima (Until 2002 Jul)
- Kapitan Glotov (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDAN
© AAA
ALDAN
© AAA
Kapitan Glotov
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!