Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tecam Sea - IMO 8308824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:Tecam SeaAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
20.10.2003 @ 1156 sailing upbound toward lock 8 in Port Colborne, Welland Canal, Canada.IMO 8308824/Call C6PL8/Type Bulk Carrier/DWT 28074/DOB 1984 04/Flag Bahamas.

In service as Mohave Maiden 7-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohave Maiden
Former name(s):
- Diasozousa (Until 2008 Feb)
- Tecam Sea (Until 2005 Oct)
- Alam University (Until 1997 Dec)
- University (Until 1995 Jun)
- Monte Bonita (Until 1993 Jul)
- Rich Alliance (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,056 tons
Summer DWT:28,074 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mohave Maiden
© Frank Behrends
© frtrfred
Mohave Maiden
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!