ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INES - IMO 9305714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:MSC INESAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305714Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, june 2007

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ines
IMO:9305714
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356112000
Callsign:3EFZ3
Former name(s):
- Anaisa (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,732 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°55’20.16” N, 119°52’1.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 8° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 13th, 06:00:58 UTCPort Louis
2018 October 13th, 06:00:18 UTCPort Louis
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:21 UTCSingapore
2018 June 8th, 15:00:24 UTCSea Trail
2017 September 10th, 06:00:11 UTCColombo
2017 September 5th, 13:30:04 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 August 31st, 22:00:08 UTCShekou
2017 August 26th, 17:15:52 UTCNingbo
2017 August 23rd, 19:00:48 UTCQingdao
2017 August 8th, 20:00:29 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
MSC INES
© Ken Malcolm
MSC INES
© Ken Malcolm
MSC INES
© BrianSpurr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jun 23, 2007 15:47 (11 years ago)
Nice picture and good angle!

Thanks for posting
Regards
Martin
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 23, 2007 12:59 (11 years ago)
Sebastiaan, SUPER shot of this MSC giant, taken at my fav place.........terneuzen

thanks for sharing

Rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!