ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS MOON - IMO 9030474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:LASS MOONAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030474Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ship LASS MOON has embankment east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Saturday june 23,2007.

Call Sign : CQPV
Gross tonnage : 1512
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Portugal.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Islay Trader
IMO:9030474
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314265000
Callsign:8PUU
Former name(s):
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Islay Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Moon (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’31.32” N, 1°24’55.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 201° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Iog
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
00:10:16 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 00:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 December 4th, 00:00:10 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 14th, 00:10:54 UTCRamsgate
2018 August 14th, 00:10:16 UTCIog
2018 August 13th, 04:00:27 UTCCliffe
2018 August 10th, 23:00:54 UTCWhitstable
2018 August 10th, 09:00:31 UTCIsle Of Grain
2018 August 8th, 20:30:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 6th, 18:00:28 UTCMurhpy's Wharf
2018 August 6th, 18:00:23 UTCMurhpy's Wharf
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE
© Henk Jungerius
NEPTUNE
© Aleksi Lindström
Neptune
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!