ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY JULIET - IMO 8225204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:LADY JULIETAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8225204Hits:2,396
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lady Juliet, 1983, gt 12,298, VCT, Kingstown

Cargo - Tramp Trades

Albatross Shipping/Kaalbye Shipping

ex Runner B-00, Afris Runner

Avonmouth RPDk UK, 08/07/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Juliet
IMO:8225204
Former name(s):
- Runner B (Until 1996 Apr)
- Kapetan Pavlovic (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,296 tons
Summer DWT:15,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPETAN PAVLOVIC
© Bob Scott
KAPETAN PAVLOVIC
© René Beauchamp
LADY JULIET
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Meredith on Dec 06, 2006 17:42 (10 years ago)
Thanks for that extra bit of information.

Michael
Michael Meredith on Dec 06, 2006 17:40 (10 years ago)
Thanks for that extra bit of information.

Michael
Milko Kronja on Jul 11, 2006 23:49 (10 years ago)
And ex Kapetan Pavlović of Beoplov, Belgrade, Yugoslavia.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!