ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMADIES - IMO 8116544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ALMADIESAdded:Jun 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8116544Hits:514
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
21.05.07 Dakar. Flag Senegal/Dakar. Built 1982/Cernat, Nantes. Ex Gaillard Gt 191
L 27,48 B 8,4 D 3,61 ME 2x Niigata 6cyl(25x32)
total 1766kw/720rpm 12 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Almadies
IMO:8116544
Former name(s):
- Gaillard (Until 1999)
- Gozo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:191 tons
Summer DWT:130 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALMADIES
© davidships
GAILLARD
© Pascal RITEAU
Almadies
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!