ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomas de Gauwdief - IMO 7052961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:Thomas de GauwdiefAdded:Jun 23, 2007
Captured:March 07, 2007IMO:7052961Hits:1,010
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
555 grt; Built 1971
Netherlands flag
Manager: Landfall Transport and Towage Sliedrecht Netherlands
Seen deparing Southampton on 7th March 2007 with double tow of hopper barges Bumblebee 2 and Bumblebee 3 (see seperate photo for barges)
Destination Kakinada India. Last trip for tug for this owner - note that port of registration (Sliedrecht) has been painted over
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomas De Gauwdief
IMO:7052961
Former name(s):
- Pauliturm (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:555 tons
Summer DWT:734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thomas de Gauwdief
© Pilot Frans
THOMAS DE GAUWDIEF
© Ilhan Kermen
THOMAS DE GAUWDIEF
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!