ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD REMUERA - IMO 9227297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD REMUERAAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:9227297Hits:1,149
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Loading at Napier 25.3.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rafaela
IMO:9227297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016434
Callsign:D5GE3
Former name(s):
- Southampton Express (Until 2009 Nov 25)
- Maersk Denia (Until 2007 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Remuera (Until 2006 Feb 03)
- Santa Rafaela (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,328 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’54.6” N, 5°36’37.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 72° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
15:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 03:30:17 UTCPapty
2018 January 22nd, 03:00:10 UTCUsnyc
2018 January 20th, 07:00:24 UTCUsphl
2018 January 18th, 10:00:02 UTCUsbos
2018 January 17th, 12:00:28 UTCBoston
2018 January 8th, 23:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 5th, 19:00:50 UTCDebrv
2018 January 2nd, 22:00:47 UTCBeanr
2017 December 29th, 16:30:50 UTCBeanr
2017 December 23rd, 15:30:31 UTCUsphl
More Of This Ship
MSC ANISHA R
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC ANISHA R
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC ANISHA R
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 01:07 (8 years ago)
ALBATROSS class
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!