ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kobe Express at Fairview Cove in the Bedford Basin.Built 1997 and registered in Germany.Callsign DGSE.GRT 53,523 tons.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°36’25.69” N, 123°46’51.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 141° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 15:00:00 UTCUsoak
2017 October 13th, 07:30:08 UTCCavan
2017 October 11th, 17:30:04 UTCUssea
2017 October 8th, 03:00:27 UTCUsoak
2017 October 6th, 12:00:00 UTCUslgb
2017 September 23rd, 05:00:04 UTCCartagena-colombia
2017 September 9th, 17:00:03 UTCBarcelona-spain
2017 September 7th, 19:00:08 UTCFos France
2017 September 5th, 21:00:03 UTCGenoa Italy
2017 September 4th, 09:00:03 UTCLivorno Italy
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KOBE EXPRESS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
Kobe Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!