ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF OCEANUS - IMO 8802868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FraserKid [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF OCEANUSAdded:Jun 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8802868Hits:1,070
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Spirit of Oceanus entering Vancouver Harbor on Friday June 22 2007.

Owner-Cruise West, Seattle Washington
Builder-Nuovi Cantieri Apuancia
Launched-1991 (Originally for Renaissance Cruise Lines)
Length-295ft.
Gross Tonnage-4200gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Spirit
IMO:8802868
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309224000
Callsign:C6PJ8
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Oceanus (Until 2010 Sep)
- Megastar Sagittarius (Until 2001 Apr)
- Sun Viva (Until 2000 Mar)
- Renaissance Five (Until 1997 Nov)
- Hanseatic Renaissance (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’33.25” S, 68°17’56.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
4.7kts, 92° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Hammerfest
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 09:00:21 UTCQornooq
2017 October 6th, 12:00:20 UTCNuuk
2017 June 25th, 07:00:15 UTCHammerfest
2017 June 12th, 09:00:37 UTCIvittut
2017 May 30th, 07:00:26 UTCKangerlussuaq
2017 May 24th, 08:00:32 UTCSisimiut
2017 May 23rd, 08:00:33 UTCQoornoq
2017 April 12th, 08:30:19 UTCVigo
2017 February 25th, 07:00:34 UTCUshuaia
2017 February 7th, 17:00:34 UTCAitcho
More Of This Ship
SEA SPIRIT
© samtmendher
SEA SPIRIT
© samtmendher
SEA SPIRIT
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jun 24, 2007 02:01 (10 years ago)
Very nice.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!