ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANDY - IMO 9031428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:LANDYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031428Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
23.06.07 Papenburg, outbound. Flag Estonia/Tallin. Built 1992/Hugo Peters,Wewelsfleth. Ex Landy; Gästrikland; Gaestrikland; Sea Voyager; Gaestrikland.
GT 4090 tdw 4450 TEU 357 L 111,9 B 16,0 D 6,6
ME MaK 9M453 C 3300kw/600rpm 15 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Landy
IMO:9031428
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259743000
Callsign:LAFA7
Former name(s):
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jul)
- Landy (Until 2006 Jun 21)
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jun 20)
- Gaestrikland (Until 2000 Nov 27)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1998 May 18)
- Gaestrikland (Until 1996 Jun 04)
- Gastrikland (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’44.7” N, 19°2’53.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 6° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Klintehamn
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 13:00:36 UTCPitea
2018 September 11th, 11:30:30 UTCNantes
2018 August 31st, 06:00:41 UTCInkoo
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:08 UTCHonfleur
2018 August 17th, 06:09:01 UTCKarlsborg
2018 August 4th, 08:00:32 UTCFor Order
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:57 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 28th, 09:00:18 UTCHanko
2018 July 20th, 11:00:16 UTCOxeloesund
2018 July 18th, 03:30:06 UTCHanko
More Of This Ship
GASTRIKLAND
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LANDY
© Robert J Smith
LANDY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!