ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSEN EXPRESS - IMO 9036909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ESSEN EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9036909Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's 'Essen Express' at Fairview Cove in the Bedford Basin,Halifax,Canada on 31st March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh Nikol C
IMO:9036909
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016934
Callsign:D5IM5
Former name(s):
- Boston Express (Until 2015 Mar 30)
- Essen Express (Until 2013 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,815 tons
Summer DWT:67,670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Essen Express
© Lorraine Morrill
Essen Express
© Lorraine Morrill
HH NIKOL C
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
K. Watson on Sep 12, 2007 14:13 (10 years ago)
Hi Andrew: Just found ur comment.Thankyou.Regards,Ken
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 24, 2007 22:18 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this Hapag Lloyd Ken, it does look cold in the picture!

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
K. Watson on Jun 24, 2007 00:29 (10 years ago)
Greetings from Canada Marie-Anne I'm glad you liked it.It was a cold day as I recall,but worth the chill for a good result. Thanks for your kind remarks,Ken Watson
Marie-Anne on Jun 23, 2007 18:16 (10 years ago)
Very good picture of this nice ship.
Thanks for posting!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!