ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA LODZKA - IMO 8418746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA LODZKAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418746Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 8418746
Built by Turkiye Gemi Sanayi A.S., Pendik Shipyard, Istanbul, Turkey (1992).
Ex - LAKE CHAMPLAIN
Ex - ZIEMIA LODZCA
ZIEMIA LODZKA - Polska Zegluga Morska P.P. (Polish Steamship Company), Poland

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:8418746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370107000
Callsign:3EKQ5
Former name(s):
- Lake Champlain (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ziemia Lodzka (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,458 tons
Summer DWT:26,248 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’20.76” N, 25°11’11.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 78° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Trgul
Arrival:16th May 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 08:00:33 UTCTrgul
2018 April 27th, 08:00:49 UTCUaoct
2018 March 16th, 15:00:25 UTCRavenna
2018 February 9th, 23:00:59 UTCOktabarsky
2018 January 19th, 06:00:59 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 7th, 12:00:59 UTCMarghera
2017 December 25th, 16:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:03 UTCIstambul
2017 December 11th, 02:00:01 UTCRavenna
2017 November 30th, 03:00:54 UTCOlvia
More Of This Ship
MIA
© gabriele cavicchini
Mia
© Evgeniy .
Zeimia Lodzka
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 23, 2007 18:23 (10 years ago)
Very good picture of this nice ship Hans.
Thanks for posting!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!