ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLSTICE II BF56 - IMO 9169574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sean [View profile]Title:SOLSTICE II BF56Added:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169574Hits:975
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Monarch
IMO:9169574
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232116000
Callsign:MXHW8
Former name(s):
- Solstice Ii (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:611 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Banff
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING MONARCH
© Gerolf Drebes
VIKING MONARCH K58
© Sydney Sinclair
VIKING MONARCH K58
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Dec 24, 2007 18:23 (9 years ago)
Hi Sean

Just to add some detail:

Built in Troon (Scotland) in 1998, she is steel built with a registered gross tonnage of 611. Measuring 40 long, 10.50 beam and 7.23 draft (metres).

Registered in Banff (Scotland) but I believe she has a Home Port of Galway (Ireland).

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!