ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYR QUEEN AR94 - IMO 5242964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sean [View profile]Title:AYR QUEEN AR94Added:Jun 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5242964Hits:1,236
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
#
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayr Queen
IMO:5242964
MMSI:232007140
Callsign:MEIZ
Former name(s):
- Grampian Fortune (Until 1992 Feb)
- Mount Melleray (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:290 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°13’46.95” N, 3°27’24.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
kts, ° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Scrabster
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AYR QUEEN AR94
© jdap
AYR QUEEN AR94
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
AYR QUEEN AR94
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 24, 2008 16:26 (8 years ago)
Hi Sean

Some additional information to go with your photograph:

Steel built Long Liner, launched from Aberdeen (Scotland) in 1961, she is registered in Ayr (Scotland). Dimensions are 32.31x7.12x3.66, Registered tonnages are 87 net and 290 gross.

Former name and Port - A558 GRAMPIAN FORTUNE ABERDEEN

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!