ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUDACIOUS BF83 - IMO 9193549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sean [View profile]Title:AUDACIOUS BF83Added:Jun 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193549Hits:749
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
#
Vessel Identification
Name:Lerkur
IMO:9193549
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231087000
Callsign:XPQK
Former name(s):
- Audacious (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:615 tons
Summer DWT:350 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°6’38.11” N, 6°43’31.63” W
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Runavk
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
00:47:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 00:47:40 UTCRunavk
More Of This Ship
AUDACIOUS BF83
© bnm
Lerkur
© Regin Torkilsson
AUDACIOUS BF83
© bnm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on May 03, 2014 10:05 (3 years ago)
IMO 9193549
Ole Christensen on Jun 24, 2007 21:15 (10 years ago)
She's now at the shipyard in Skagen (DK), where she was built.

Ole
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!