ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tsuru Arrow - IMO 8512968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Tsuru ArrowAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512968Hits:1,174
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gerabulk's Tsuru Arrow sailing Napier 12.10.84.

IMO Added 8512968 Transferred to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tsuru Arrow
IMO:8512968
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311683000
Callsign:C6TL2
Former name(s):
- Norsul Vancouver (Until 2004 Jan)
- Westwood Cleo (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tsuru Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tsuru Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tsuru Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!