ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIELLE - IMO 9213985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:BRIELLEAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213985Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
20-06-2007, Amsterdam.

Nationality NEDERLAND
Length 083 m
Breadth 012 m
Draugth 048 dm
Terminal SHIPDOCK
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Polaris
IMO:9213985
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259221000
Callsign:LECV
Former name(s):
- Brielle (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sea Lily (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’19.86” N, 7°39’29.53” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 154° (340°)
Destination:
Location:No Ksu
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
17:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 10:00:35 UTCFishfarms
2018 February 12th, 23:00:12 UTCNo Ksu
2018 February 11th, 17:00:07 UTCNo Ave
2018 February 9th, 15:00:18 UTCNo Ksu
2018 February 6th, 00:00:43 UTCNo Ave
2018 February 1st, 23:59:09 UTCFishfarm
2018 January 30th, 14:00:07 UTCNo Ksu
2018 January 30th, 11:00:53 UTCNo Ave
2018 January 26th, 20:45:38 UTCFishfarm
2018 January 26th, 14:25:55 UTCNo Ksu
More Of This Ship
SEA-LILY
© Leo Johannes
Sea-Lily
© frode adolfsen
EIDSVAAG POLARIS
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!