ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEAFJELL - IMO 7023075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:SVEAFJELLAdded:Jun 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7023075Hits:1,041
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
[font=Arial]
Country Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Built 1970
Call Sign J8B3116
Dimension Loa 60,67 Br 11,00 Dr 3,87
GT 1021
Ex Nordskott(85)
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveafjell
IMO:7023075
Former name(s):
- Nordskott (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,021 tons
Summer DWT:818 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sveafjell
© frode adolfsen
Sveafjell
© Dmitry Rostopshin
Sveafjell
© HS Foto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!