ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Princess - IMO 8912261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Pacific PrincessAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912261Hits:697
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
NYK chartered bulker Pacific Princess sailing Napier 18.5.99.

IMO Added 8912261
Admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abk Trader
IMO:8912261
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312338000
Callsign:V3PB4
Former name(s):
- Navision Trader (Until 2013 May)
- Makarios (Until 2007 Jan)
- Mark (Until 2004 Nov)
- Pacific Princess (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,722 tons
Summer DWT:28,452 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°7’43.88” N, 31°3’41.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 136° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Umm Qasr
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 23rd, 20:30:36 UTCVisak,india
2017 December 11th, 22:00:00 UTCSuez Egp
2017 November 28th, 08:00:34 UTCNikolayev Ukr
2017 September 5th, 06:00:26 UTCOdessa
2017 August 16th, 12:00:15 UTCBeirut
2017 July 31st, 05:00:07 UTCNikolayev
2017 July 27th, 08:00:47 UTCConstanta
2017 May 18th, 20:00:24 UTCAlkhums
2017 April 26th, 22:00:34 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 10th, 08:00:09 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
NAVISION TRADER
© Manolis GR
Navision Trader
© Pedro Amaral
Navision Trader
© Vítor Guerra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!