ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baroy - IMO 7383114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:BaroyAdded:Jun 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7383114Hits:1,002
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
[font=Arial]
Country Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Built 1974
Call Sign J8B2282
Dimension Loa 76,01 Br 13,53 Dr 4,21
GT 1926
Ex Lena (00) Nour Han(95)
Katla(93) Burfell(93)
Hekla(92) Vela(83)
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Karl
IMO:7383114
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341816000
Callsign:V4CC2
Former name(s):
- Baroy (Until 2010 Aug)
- Lena (Until 2001 Jun)
- Nour Han (Until 1995 Aug)
- Burfell (Until 1993)
- Vela (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:1,118 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAROY
© Gena Anfimov
Karl
© Michel FLOCH
KARL
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!