ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILBEK - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:EILBEKAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EILBEK seen in the Kieler Förde/Laboe, 23.06.2007
Call Sign : MNVK6
Gross tonnage : 16324
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : United Kingdom
©by Frank Schluensen
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°40’28.2” N, 28°24’15.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Ruulu
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:53 UTCFirau
2018 September 8th, 19:00:34 UTCEemuu
2018 September 5th, 20:30:08 UTCDeham
2018 September 3rd, 21:20:52 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:27 UTCDebrv
2018 August 30th, 11:45:15 UTCFiktk
2018 August 21st, 04:00:46 UTCFirau
2018 August 19th, 12:00:42 UTCEemuu Via Nok
2018 August 16th, 22:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 August 15th, 05:00:29 UTCDebrv Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Eilbek
© Frank Behrends
Eilbek
© Frank Behrends
BALTIC TERN
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!