ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oriental Hope - IMO 8407278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Oriental HopeAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407278Hits:1,314
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker Oriental Hope arriving Napier 18.11.91. She now operates as Kiperousa.

IMO Added 9101637
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiperousa
IMO:8407278
Former name(s):
- Nicolas Star (Until 2002 Nov)
- Samson Unity (Until 1999 Nov)
- Oriental Honey (Until 1996 May)
- Oriental Hope (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,921 tons
Summer DWT:25,370 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIPEROUSA
© Patalavaca
Oriental Hope
© Geir Ole Søreng
Oriental Hope
© Geir Ole Søreng
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!