ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

British Fern - IMO 6413247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:British FernAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:6413247Hits:802
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Berthed at Sydney.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cherso
IMO:6413247
Former name(s):
- British Fern (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,939 tons
Summer DWT:20,968 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH FERN
© Chris Howell
BRITISH FERN
© Chris Howell
BRITISH FERN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!