ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAGO - IMO 7503582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:JAGOAdded:Jun 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7503582Hits:1,052
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
[font=Arial]
MMSI 376066000
Country Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Built
Call Sign J8B3104
Dimension Loa 55.00 Br 12.00 Dr 3,50
GT
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Kryssholm
IMO:7503582
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258292000
Callsign:LFOS
Former name(s):
- Jago (Until 2008 Dec)
- Frohavet (Until 2006 Apr)
- Holstein Express (Until 2004 Nov)
- Caroline (Until 2004 Oct)
- Trans Holm (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishery Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,075 tons
Summer DWT:1,066 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRYSSHOLM
© George58
KRYSSHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
KRYSSHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!