ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANA FRAKT - IMO 8616075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:RANA FRAKTAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616075Hits:931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[font=Arial]
Country Norway
Built 1987
Call Sign LIXX
Dimension Loa 58,05 Br 11,65 Dr 3,53
GT 1156
Ex Heyo Prahm(97)
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Frakt
IMO:8616075
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259458000
Callsign:LIXX
Former name(s):
- Heyo Prahm (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,156 tons
Summer DWT:1,323 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°18’24.26” N, 14°7’6.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 243° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
21:30:48 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 21:30:47 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 12th, 13:00:47 UTCAalesund
2018 August 10th, 00:10:46 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 8th, 00:10:34 UTCTromsoe
2018 August 5th, 02:00:36 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 29th, 10:00:17 UTCAalesund
2018 July 26th, 02:00:21 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 1st, 12:00:26 UTCAalesund
2018 June 28th, 16:00:19 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 26th, 15:00:19 UTCHarstad
More Of This Ship
RANA FRAKT
© frode adolfsen
RANA FRAKT
© Trygve Eriksen
RANA FRAKT
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!