ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERON - IMO 8512126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HERONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512126Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch Coaster Heron ,bt 1986, gt. 851, off Flushing on 17.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Celia
IMO:8512126
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230979000
Callsign:OJME
Former name(s):
- Heron (Until 2006 Feb)
- Regina (Until 1998 Jan)
- Nes (Until 1995 Aug)
- Lingedijk (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Pargas
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°15’22.31” N, 4°0’43.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.1kts, 130°
Destination:
Location:Dla
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
16 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 10:00:24 UTCDla
2016 October 22nd, 10:00:10 UTCDla
2016 March 3rd, 07:00:22 UTCAbidjan
2016 February 9th, 22:30:41 UTCDouala
2016 January 30th, 21:30:00 UTCAbidjan
2015 December 13th, 11:00:08 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
CELIA
© Aleksi Lindström
CELIA
© Marcus-S
OYA1
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!