ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZMIR EXPRESS - IMO 9238064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:IZMIR EXPRESSAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238064Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
14193grt; Built 2001
Manager: Arkas Holding AS Istanbul Turkey
Seen departing Southampton container terminal on 6th October 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel A
IMO:9238064
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000647
Callsign:TCLA
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Izmir Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Vento Di Bora (Until 2005 Aug)
- Daniel A (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’29.4” N, 25°51’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 355° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 03:05:02 UTCGrpre
2018 August 31st, 01:00:51 UTCItsal
2018 August 29th, 10:15:04 UTCItspe
2018 August 22nd, 18:45:24 UTCPtset
2018 August 21st, 04:00:23 UTCPtlei
2018 August 17th, 16:00:12 UTCMacas
2018 August 13th, 10:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 August 12th, 07:00:44 UTCItspe
2018 July 26th, 17:00:53 UTCTryil
2018 July 25th, 17:00:59 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
DANIEL A
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!