ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOZINA ARM4 - IMO 8205826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JOZINA ARM4Added:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8205826Hits:626
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Dutch fishing vessel Jozina, bt. 1988, gt. 560, in the port of FLushing on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Jozina
IMO:8205826
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354812000
Callsign:HP5285
Former name(s):
- Concordia (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:454 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOZINA ARM4
© Pilot Frans
JOZINA ARM4
© Kees v Duyvenvoorde
JOZINA ARM4
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kees v Duyvenvoorde on May 19, 2006 09:18 (10 years ago)
BUILT 1987
LENGTE 45.68
BREEDTE 9.00
HOLTE 5.10
3835 PK DEUTZ
YARD MAASKANT STELLENDAM

2005 SOLD AS PD-359 MORNING DOWN (OWNER DAVID MORGAN).

DUIFKOTT
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!