ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BALUCHESTAN - IMO 9167291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:IRAN BALUCHESTANAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9167291Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 23, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jairan
IMO:9167291
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422036100
Callsign:EPBW2
Former name(s):
- Catalina (Until 2012 Dec)
- Camelia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Lodestar (Until 2011 May)
- Sea Bloom (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Baluchestan (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:23,176 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’13.17” N, 103°54’16.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 249° (237°)
Destination:
Location:B.abbas
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 12:00:08 UTCB.abbas
2017 September 13th, 05:00:51 UTCZhanjiang
2017 August 13th, 08:00:49 UTCB.abbas
2017 July 24th, 20:00:03 UTCZhanjiang
2017 June 6th, 15:45:42 UTCPwbg A
2016 December 6th, 10:00:43 UTCShanghai
2015 December 20th, 00:00:19 UTCZhoushan
2015 November 12th, 00:00:39 UTCZhoushan
2015 November 6th, 11:00:40 UTCNantong
2014 May 7th, 12:00:38 UTCB.i.k
More Of This Ship
JAIRAN
© Malte Classens
JAIRAN
© Andreas Hoppe
LODESTAR
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!