ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Drossos [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:600
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
17/05/2007, Piraeus
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’34.8” N, 9°56’18.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Deham>gbinv
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 05:00:40 UTCDeham>gbinv
2018 July 15th, 04:00:59 UTCPlgdn->deham Via Nok
2018 July 15th, 04:00:54 UTCPlgdn->deham Via Noh
2018 July 15th, 04:00:06 UTCPlgdn->deham Via Nok
2018 July 13th, 04:00:28 UTCLtklj>plgdn
2018 July 10th, 10:00:01 UTCEetll>lvrix Pbg
2018 July 9th, 05:15:31 UTCRuled>eetll
2018 July 7th, 00:45:41 UTCFimhq>ruled P/s
2018 July 5th, 03:30:03 UTCSesto>fimhq
2018 July 1st, 03:30:28 UTCDekel>sevby
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!