ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linda Kosan - IMO 9034511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Linda KosanAdded:Mar 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9034511Hits:589
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Danish gas tanker Linda Kosan, bt. 1992, gt. 2224, off Flushing on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Linda
IMO:9034511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256775000
Callsign:9HA2930
Former name(s):
- Sigas Linda (Until 2011 Oct)
- Linda Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°14’50.76” N, 19°27’50.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 305° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 20:00:39 UTCMargate
2017 December 2nd, 13:30:54 UTCSt.sampson
2017 August 2nd, 08:30:41 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 2nd, 02:30:08 UTCWandelaar
2017 August 2nd, 01:00:38 UTCFor Order
2017 July 31st, 03:00:14 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 27th, 17:00:09 UTCWhitegate
2017 July 11th, 23:00:16 UTCFor Orders
2017 July 9th, 00:30:23 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 4th, 16:00:39 UTCWhitegate
More Of This Ship
B GAS LINDA
© erwin willemse
B GAS LINDA
© erwin willemse
B GAS LINDA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!