ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC GAS - IMO 9131096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:PACIFIC GASAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9131096Hits:396
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Pacific Gas at Quintero, Chile 14-06-07

Name: Pacific Gas
Call Sign: CBPF
Flag: Chile
Por Register: Valparaiso
Built: 1997 / Hyundai Heavy Ind. / Korea
Class: BV
GRT: 5.420
SDWT: 7.245
Draft (m): 7,60
LOA (m): 113,50
BEAM (m) : 16,50
Cubic Cap.98%(cbm): 7.157
Segregations: 2
Nš of tanks: 2

Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Bear
IMO:9131096
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235083371
Callsign:2EAA9
Former name(s):
- Pacificgas (Until 2010 Dec)
- Elise Schulte (Until 2004 Mar)
- Tarquin Brae (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,420 tons
Summer DWT:7,245 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°29’16.66” N, 9°57’12.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 360° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Wandelaar Anch
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:39 UTCWandelaar Anch
2018 August 16th, 02:00:04 UTCMa Moh
2018 August 12th, 05:00:24 UTCGb Fal
2018 August 9th, 01:00:24 UTCFawley
2018 July 20th, 22:30:36 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 14th, 15:00:50 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 14th, 09:00:59 UTCWesthinder Anchorage
2018 July 12th, 16:00:04 UTCFlushing
2018 July 9th, 19:00:43 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 2nd, 00:30:37 UTCMa Moh
More Of This Ship
HAPPY BEAR
© Darren Round
Happy Bear
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Happy Bear
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!