ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SPIRIT - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hakan [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SPIRITAdded:Apr 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:600
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Reg,NASSAU/BAHAMAS.arriving to Narrows New York.Jun 22,2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’51.5” N, 0°25’44.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 319° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 02:00:59 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 20th, 07:00:51 UTCEs Stc > Pt Fnc
2018 January 19th, 06:00:42 UTCEs Lpa > Es Sct
2018 January 18th, 07:00:55 UTCMa Cas > Es Lpa
2018 January 16th, 06:00:22 UTCEs Bcn > Ma Cas
2018 January 14th, 03:00:12 UTCEs Alc > Es Bcn
2018 January 13th, 06:00:16 UTCEs Agp > Es Alc
2018 January 12th, 05:00:07 UTCEs Ace > Es Agp
2018 January 10th, 07:00:13 UTCEs Sct > Es Ace
2018 January 8th, 07:00:36 UTCMa Tng > Es Lpa
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Manuel Fernandez
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© samtmendher
Norwegian Spirit
© Alex Marrero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!