ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCURY - IMO 9106302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FraserKid [View profile]Title:MERCURYAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106302Hits:702
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Celebrity Cruises "Mercury" entering Vancouver Harbor after it's recent trip to Alaska and back, Friday June 22 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 2
IMO:9106302
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249053000
Callsign:9HJG9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Mercury (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mercury (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,302 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°55’28.27” N, 14°16’1.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 140° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Dubrovnik
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 04:00:48 UTCDubrovnik
2018 July 15th, 01:30:13 UTCTrieste
2018 July 7th, 04:00:09 UTCKoper
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:47 UTCDubrovnik
2018 July 1st, 01:15:54 UTCValletta
2018 June 29th, 01:30:53 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 28th, 03:00:44 UTCMykonos
2018 June 19th, 04:00:13 UTCDubrovnik
2018 June 17th, 02:30:38 UTCTrieste
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:52 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Stefan Niederer
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Emmanuel.L
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!